You and Your Spouse Have a Parenting Schedule You Both Agree On. Can You Put It In Writing?

May 30, 2012 Cindy Best

Yes. You can write and sign an agreement, as can be found in the Arizona Rules of Family Law Procedure Rule 69, that will be valid in court. You can attach it to your joint parenting agreement or rewrite it into your final joint parenting agreement. It is valid, even if it is not filed with the court. it is a good idea to put it in writing during the pendency of the divorce, just so you have some certainty.

 

Schedule Your Consultation

We can conduct your consultation by phone, zoom or in person. Call us today at (480) 219-2433 or fill out the form below.

Contact Information

9383 E Bahia Dr STE 100, Scottsdale, AZ 85260